101, Dora Street, WS2 9AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,500 Jun 2005 14.7% 10.9% £186,121 £89,725 Mar 2005 na na £184,423 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,141 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £195,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Dora Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2015) of 101 Dora Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: