12, Queensway, B50 4BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Aug 2005 5.6% 3.3% £325,161 £152,500 Feb 2004 na na £349,778 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,012 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bidford On Avon B50-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £312,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Bidford On Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: