78, Layton Road, PR2 1PU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Apr 2005 (est. today's value: £138,575)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Apr 2005. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £167,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Layton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Layton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.