5, Pinner Road, HA6 1QR
5 Pinner Road is a 138 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £160,000 £1,159 £667,195 £4,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £667,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £712,000 and £978,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: