Pipers, Pear Tree Drive, SP5 2AY
Pipers Pear Tree Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £387,650 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
£387,650 on Aug 2005
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,831 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £387,650 £3,589 £737,760 £6,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £737,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 752 square metres (8,094 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Pipers Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Pipers Pear Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/00142
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- PIPERS, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; new porch
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 S/2005/1179
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- PLOT ADJACENT TO PIPERS, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ERECT GARDEN SHED (RETROSPECTIVE)
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 SDC/S/05/01179
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- PLOT ADJACENT TO PIPERS PEAR TREE DRIVE LANDFORD SALISBUR
- Description:
- ERECT GARDEN SHED (RETROSPECTIVE)
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 S/2003/2223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions