92, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PL
92 Dendridge Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Turkey Street. It sold for £193,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£193,000 on Sep 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Dendridge Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,027 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £193,000 £2,244 £432,362 £5,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL370396
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 92 Dendridge Close, Enfield
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £193,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Oct 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Dendridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Dendridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.