Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Aug 2005
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Baker Crescent.

Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2005 £265,000 £2,500 £486,312 £4,588

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Baker Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Baker Crescent.

Photos for 121 Baker Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.