Fircroft, 3, Redesmere Drive, SK9 7UR
Fircroft, 3 Redesmere Drive is a 149 m² detached home in Alderley Edge. It sold for £470,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £470,000 0.0% -2.4% Jul 2004 £470,000 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,203 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £470,000 £3,154 £924,319 £6,203 Jul 2004 £470,000 £3,154 £966,535 £6,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £924,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alderley Edge are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,380 per square metre (£367 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £802,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Fircroft, 3 Redesmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Fircroft, 3 Redesmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.