73, Days Lane, DA15 8JP
73 Days Lane is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £270,000 9.6% 8.0% Oct 1999 £159,995 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,297 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £270,000 £1,888 £614,452 £4,297 Oct 1999 £159,995 £1,119 £690,386 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £735,000 and £912,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: