110, Queens Close, CB22 7QN
110 Queens Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Harston. It sold for £93,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on May 2005
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £93,000 £1,632 £203,801 £3,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harston are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,110 per square metre (£409 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.