87, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
87 Lark Vale is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £173,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £173,000 7.8% 5.9% Nov 2003 £152,950 11.3% 9.6% Dec 1996 £73,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Lark Vale.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,415 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £173,000 £2,746 £341,133 £5,415 Nov 2003 £152,950 £2,428 £335,934 £5,332 Dec 1996 £73,250 £1,163 £363,699 £5,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.