56, Fenton Road, N17 7JQ
56 Fenton Road is a 41 m² flat in White Hart Lane. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £125,000 0.1% -1.5% Sep 2002 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,229 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £125,000 £3,049 £296,370 £7,229 Sep 2002 £124,500 £3,037 £386,252 £9,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in White Hart Lane are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,730 per square metre (£484 and £625 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- AGL442423
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 56 Fenton Road, London
- Owner
-
PATH ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4229863)
Proprietor address: 43 Wellington Avenue, London N15 6AX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Apr 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Fenton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Fenton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966