58c, Grand Parade, N4 1AF
58c Grand Parade is a 78 m² flat in Harringay Green Lanes. It sold for £132,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £132,000 12.1% 10.2% Dec 1995 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,396 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £132,000 £1,692 £342,921 £4,396 Dec 1995 £45,000 £577 £402,967 £5,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harringay Green Lanes are now selling for between £6,250 and £8,010 per square metre (£580 and £744 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.