Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Mar 2005 (est. today's value: £380,692)
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Mar 2005. For context, homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,340 per square metre (£131 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Allerton BD15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £384,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Allerton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK170162
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
8 Lyndhurst Grove, Allerton
Owner
HSBC BANK PLC (Company reference number: 14259)
Proprietor address: Mortgage Service Centre, P.O. Box 1546, Sheffield S1 2UJ
Price paid on title: £205,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Nov 2005
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Lyndhurst Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Lyndhurst Grove.

Photos for 8 Lyndhurst Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments: