Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Feb 2005
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2005 £250,000 £1,445 £505,595 £2,923

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Derwentwater Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Derwentwater Terrace.

Photos for 11 Derwentwater Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.