9, Rokes Place, GU46 6FF
9 Rokes Place is a 39 m² flat in Yateley. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £120,000 6.9% 5.2% Sep 2002 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Rokes Place.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £120,000 £3,077 £174,197 £4,467 Sep 2002 £97,000 £2,487 £166,349 £4,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Rokes Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 9 Rokes Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: