Lilac Cottage Bank Hall, PR26 9AT
Lilac Cottage Bank Hall is a 130 m² terraced home in Croston. It sold for £305,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,068 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £305,000 £2,346 £528,884 £4,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lilac Cottage Bank Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2010. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Lilac Cottage Bank Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: