27, Addison Road, MK18 2NP
27 Addison Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £192,250 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £192,250 0.6% -1.2% Jul 2003 £189,950 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £192,250 £2,090 £358,317 £3,895 Jul 2003 £189,950 £2,065 £386,057 £4,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.