123, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
123 Juniper Way is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £140,000 10.7% 8.9% Mar 2000 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,737 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £140,000 £2,258 £293,712 £4,737 Mar 2000 £79,950 £1,290 £290,492 £4,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: