346, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EN
346 Beaumont Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £146,950 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£146,950 on Sep 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 346, Beaumont Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £146,950 £1,455 £260,682 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 346 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 346 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.