3, Elibank Road, SE9 1QQ
3 Elibank Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £319,995 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £319,995 10.1% 8.6% Apr 2000 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,396 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £319,995 £2,500 £818,649 £6,396 Apr 2000 £200,000 £1,562 £889,516 £6,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £818,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,470 per square metre (£487 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £672,000 and £828,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Elibank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Elibank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.