130, Parsonage Road, RM20 4AQ
130 Parsonage Road is a 60 m² flat in Grays. It sold for £114,995 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £114,995 10.7% 8.7% Mar 2003 £89,000 21.5% 19.8% Apr 1998 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £114,995 £1,917 £197,283 £3,288 Mar 2003 £89,000 £1,483 £191,152 £3,186 Apr 1998 £34,000 £567 £172,589 £2,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.