9, Dean Street, PR5 6GP
9 Dean Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £76,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,085 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £76,000 £1,086 £126,257 £1,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,650 per square metre (£159 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 9 Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: