7, Penner Close, SW19 6QA
7 Penner Close is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Southfields. It sold for £339,500 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £339,500 15.7% 14.0% Jun 2001 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Penner Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,423 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £339,500 £3,328 £859,132 £8,423 Jun 2001 £177,000 £1,735 £662,806 £6,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £859,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Penner Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Penner Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: