21, The Green, NG17 2RP
21 The Green is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £76,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £76,000 na na Jul 2005 £84,000 15.7% 13.6% Aug 2003 £64,000 20.1% 18.4% Jul 1999 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £76,000 £1,490 £144,056 £2,825 Jul 2005 £84,000 £1,647 £159,220 £3,122 Aug 2003 £64,000 £1,255 £176,028 £3,452 Jul 1999 £30,000 £588 £145,723 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.