10, Webbs Wood, SN5 5AW
10 Webbs Wood is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £124,000 in Jan 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2005 £124,000 10.3% 8.8% Dec 1999 £74,995 16.9% 14.9% Jun 1997 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,305 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2005 £124,000 £2,214 £241,071 £4,305 Dec 1999 £74,995 £1,339 £250,454 £4,472 Jun 1997 £51,000 £911 £244,803 £4,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Webbs Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Webbs Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: