187, Edgeside Lane, BB4 9TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Oct 2005 (est. today's value: £268,384)
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,386 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Waterfoot are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,440 per square metre (£148 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterfoot BB4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £290,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterfoot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.