160, Hendon Lane, N3 3PS
160 Hendon Lane is a 202 m² semi-detached home in Finchley Central. It sold for £499,950 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,588 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £499,950 £2,475 £1,330,710 £6,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,330,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,460 per square metre (£513 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £1,117,000 and £1,507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 19/6259/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 160 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Single storey ground floor rear and side extension. Creation of new basement level
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 19/6258/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 160 Hendon Lane London
- Description:
- First floor rear infill extension over existing terrace. Extension to existing dormer and replacement of windows
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/4552/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 160 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension following demolition of the existing garage
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/1001/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 160 Hendon Lane London
- Description:
- Conversion of garage to habitable space to include removal of garage door and insertion of window to front elevation.
- Planning ref: