Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 Jul 2005 21.7% 19.8% £402,211
£90,000 Apr 2001 8.9% 7.4% £314,299
£72,800 Nov 1998 17.8% 15.8% £358,976
£57,000 May 1997 na na £323,319
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Boughton Under Blean are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,570 per square metre (£311 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boughton Under Blean ME13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £275,000 and £375,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Boughton Under Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 100 The Street.

Photos for 100 The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: