25, Priory Drive, BB3 3PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Nov 2005 22.5% 20.8% £375,943 £88,000 May 2001 na na £297,454 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,268 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Nov 2005. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £253,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Priory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Priory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E