Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Jan 2005
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Quinbrookes.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,995 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2005 £198,000 £3,046 £454,702 £6,995

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Quinbrookes.

Photos for 3 Quinbrookes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.