14, Crown Meadow, WR2 6QJ
14 Crown Meadow is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Lower Broadheath. It sold for £166,778 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£166,778 on May 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Crown Meadow.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £166,778 £1,702 £298,244 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Broadheath are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,950 per square metre (£275 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Crown Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Crown Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.