87, Riverside Park, LS21 2RW
87 Riverside Park is a 97 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £312,500 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£312,500 on Oct 2005
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,990 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £312,500 £3,222 £581,044 £5,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Riverside Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.