80, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QB
80 Kingshill Drive is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £298,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
£298,000 on Aug 2005
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,190 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £298,000 £2,811 £656,185 £6,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Kingshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: