63, Eltham Road, NG2 5JP
63 Eltham Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £205,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £205,000 17.2% 15.4% Aug 1997 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,080 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £205,000 £2,071 £403,917 £4,080 Aug 1997 £59,950 £606 £351,859 £3,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.