11, Manston Close, OX26 4FA
11 Manston Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bicester. It sold for £157,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £157,000 7.5% 5.7% Mar 2004 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Manston Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £157,000 £2,309 £301,118 £4,428 Mar 2004 £147,000 £2,162 £301,707 £4,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,620 per square metre (£353 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Manston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Manston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: