Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Jul 2005
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,950 per square metre (£739 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2005 £315,000 £3,351 £747,274 £7,950

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £646,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2015 P/1299/15
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
Description:
Single and two storey side to rear extension; single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.