99, Dooley Drive, L30 8RR
99 Dooley Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bootle. It sold for £119,950 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £119,950 25.0% 22.2% Jan 2004 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £119,950 £1,363 £206,108 £2,342 Jan 2004 £83,000 £943 £191,825 £2,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Dooley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Dooley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: