180, Sovereign Road, CV5 6LU
180 Sovereign Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Earlsdon. It sold for £119,220 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£119,220 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £119,220 £1,370 £220,481 £2,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsdon are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,510 per square metre (£232 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.