Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2005 £181,000 13.7% 12.1%
Apr 1999 £83,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Woolborough Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2005 £181,000 £2,479 £341,093 £4,673
Apr 1999 £83,500 £1,144 £301,409 £4,129

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Woolborough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Woolborough Close.

Photos for 6 Woolborough Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.