23, School Street, CF83 3LB
23 School Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £106,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £106,000 60.4% 56.5% Oct 2004 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £106,000 £1,359 £189,344 £2,427 Oct 2004 £68,000 £872 £128,263 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.