Property data
Sale history
£391,000 on May 2005
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2005 £391,000 £2,005 £569,840 £2,922

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95b . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 95b .

Photos for 95b
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil, Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.