67, Poundsland, EX5 3HD
67 Poundsland is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Broadclyst. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £145,000 £2,843 £238,240 £4,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadclyst are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Poundsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Poundsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: