17, Ann Square, OL4 2HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £75,000 Sep 2005 20.6% 18.5% £184,663 £37,500 Jan 2002 2.0% 0.6% £164,400 £35,000 Jul 1998 na na £179,460 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,415 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldham OL4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £149,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Ann Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Ann Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.