Edgewood, Tubbs Lane, RG20 9PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on May 2005 (est. today's value: £842,236)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,948 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Woolton Hill are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,260 per square metre (£386 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woolton Hill RG20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £886,000 and £1,120,000 (213 m² × typical £/sqm in Woolton Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,085 square metres (11,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Edgewood Tubbs Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of Edgewood Tubbs Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.