23, Willow Way, MK45 2SL
23 Willow Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Ampthill. It sold for £153,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £153,000 13.3% 11.4% Aug 2001 £89,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £153,000 £2,068 £295,335 £3,991 Aug 2001 £89,500 £1,209 £281,050 £3,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: