13, Seldon Street, BD5 9HH
13 Seldon Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £30,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £375 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £682 per square metre (£63 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £30,000 £375 £54,575 £682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Seldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Seldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.