58, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
58 Linnet Close is a 28 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £100,000 9.2% 6.9% Mar 2004 £88,000 18.0% 16.0% Feb 1995 £19,500 na na - Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,017 per square metre (£745 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £100,000 £3,571 £224,478 £8,017 Mar 2004 £88,000 £3,143 £220,324 £7,869 Feb 1995 £19,500 £696 £151,839 £5,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 58 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 05 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.