61, Godley Road, SW18 3HB
61 Godley Road is a 61 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £240,000 15.0% 13.1% Feb 1999 £91,999 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,288 per square metre (£863 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £240,000 £3,934 £566,567 £9,288 Feb 1999 £91,999 £1,508 £476,839 £7,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 61 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: