Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on Oct 2005 (est. today's value: £105,661)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£808 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,080 per square metre (£102 and £193 per square foot) . See the analysis of Consett DH8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £185,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Consett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 36 Roseberry Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Roseberry Terrace.

Photos for 36 Roseberry Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.